jump to content

jump to navigation

Supervisory Board and Committees

Supervisory Board

Dr. Hans-Jörg Gebhard
Chairman
Eppingen
Chairman of the Association of Süddeutsche Zuckerrübenanbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 82.29 KB)
Franz-Josef Möllenberg*
1st Deputy chairman
Rellingen
Former Chairman of the Food and Catering Union
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 52.66 KB)
Erwin Hameseder
2nd Deputy chairman
Mühldorf, Austria
Chairman of Raiffeisen-Holding Niederösterreich-Wien
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 75.61 KB)
Thomas Bernhard*
Wunstorf
Trade union secretary of the Food and Catering Union
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 60.77 KB)
Helmut Friedl
Egling a. d. Paar
Chairman of the Association of Bayerische Zuckerrübenanbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 56.07 KB)
Ulrich Gruber*
Plattling
Deputy chairman of the central works council of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 54.53 KB)
Mag. Veronika Haslinger
Vienna, Austria
Manager of Raiffeisen-Holding Niederösterreich-Wien
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 77.22 KB)
Georg Koch
Wabern
Chairman of the executive board of the
Association of Zuckerrübenanbauer Kassel e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 55.43 KB)
Susanne Kunschert
Stuttgart
Managing partner of Pilz GmbH & Co. KG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 60.33 KB)
Walter Manz
Dexheim
Chairman of the executive board of the
Association of hessisch-pfälzische Zuckerrübenanbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 54.36 KB)
Julia Merkel
Wiesbaden
Member of the executive board of
R+V Versicherung AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 87.69 KB)
Sabine Möller*
Hamburg
Divisional head of the Food and Catering Union
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 58.68 KB)
Angela Nguyen*
Biederitz
Deputy chairwoman of the works council of
Freiberger Osterweddingen GmbH & Co.KG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 51.86 KB)
Ulrike Rösch*
Bellheim
Deputy chairwoman of the works council at the Mannheim Headquarters of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 65.76 KB)
Joachim Rukwied
Eberstadt
Chairman of the German Farmers' Association
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 74.02 KB)
Bernd Frank Sachse*
Zeitz
Chairman of the works council at the Zeitz factory of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 53.89 KB)
Nadine Seidemann*
Donauwörth
Deputy chairwoman of the works council at the Rain factory of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 59.31 KB)
Dr. Stefan Streng
Uffenheim
Chairman of the Association of Fränkische Zuckerrübenbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 62.49 KB)
Wolfgang Vogl*
Bernried
Manager of the Plattling and Rain factories of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 59.79 KB)
Rolf Wiederhold*
Wabern
Chairman of the central works council of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 57.16 KB)
* employee representative