jump to content

jump to navigation

Supervisory Board and Committees

Supervisory Board

Dr. Hans-Jörg Gebhard
Chairman
Eppingen
Chairman of the Association of Süddeutsche Zuckerrübenanbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 82.47 KB)
Franz-Josef Möllenberg*
1st Deputy chairman
Rellingen
Former Chairman of the Food and Catering Union
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 52.66 KB)
Erwin Hameseder
2nd Deputy chairman
Mühldorf, Austria
Chairman of Raiffeisen-Holding Niederösterreich-Wien
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 76.24 KB)
Thomas Bernhard*
Wunstorf
Trade union secretary of the Food and Catering Union
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 60.85 KB)
Dr. Melanie Frerichs*
Hamburg
Divisional officer of the Food and Catering Union
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 62.56 KB)
Helmut Friedl
Egling a. d. Paar
Chairman of the Association of Bayerische Zuckerrübenanbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 54.64 KB)
Mag. Veronika Haslinger
Vienna, Austria
Manager of Raiffeisen-Holding Niederösterreich-Wien
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 76.95 KB)
Ralf Hentzschel
Panschwitz-Kuckau
Chairman of the General Commitee
Association of Sächsisch-Thüringische Zuckerrübenanbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 56.31 KB)
Georg Koch
Wabern
Chairman of the executive board
Association of Zuckerrübenanbauer Kassel e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 55.43 KB)
Susanne Kunschert
Stuttgart
Managing partner of Pilz GmbH & Co. KG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 59.79 KB)
Günther Link*
Oberickelsheim
Chairman of the works council at the Ochsenfurt factory of Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 56.04 KB)
Julia Merkel
Wiesbaden
Member of the executive board of
R+V Versicherung AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 87.69 KB)
Angela Nguyen*
Biederitz
Deputy chairwoman of the works council
Freiberger Osterweddingen GmbH & Co.KG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 51.86 KB)
Ulrike Rösch*
Bellheim
Deputy chairwoman of the works council at the Mannheim head office of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 65.76 KB)
Joachim Rukwied
Eberstadt
Chairman of the
German Farmers´Association
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 76.74 KB)
Nadine Seidemann*
Donauwörth
Member of the works council at the Rain factory of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 58.6 KB)
Dr. Stefan Streng
Uffenheim
Chairman of the Association of Fränkische Zuckerrübenbauer e. V.
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 61.82 KB)
Franz-Rudolf Vogel*
Worms
Chairman of the central works council of
Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 58.99 KB)
Wolfgang Vogl*
Bernried
Manager of the Plattling and Rain factories
of Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 59.79 KB)
Rolf Wiederhold*
Wabern
Chairman of the works council at the Wabern factory of Südzucker AG
>> Curriculum vitae (PDF, 55.75 KB)
* employee representative
PDF-documents can be viewed with Acrobat Reader, which is available for free from Adobe.